If you have any question regarding my blog posts, ideas, if you have something to say/share, or you want me to review your product just email me at mae_espiritu@yahoo.com
Thank you very much.


Lady Queen

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Stamp Art Mixture

Hi guys, another busy week for me, Jaem started going to school again! And he's now on preparatory.. We're so glad and excited at the same time... got used to getting up late during the summer vacation.. hehe ☺ We're still adjusting with his new school schedule.
Btw, here are my nail design that I made "Art Mixture" and "Hortesia"

Hortensia or hydrengia is a genus of about 70 to 75 species of flowering plants native to southern and eastern Asia (China, Japan, Korea, the Himalayas, and Indonesia) and North and South America. Most areshrubs 1 to 3 meters tall, but some are small trees, and others lianas reaching up to 30 metres by climbing up trees. They can be either deciduous or evergreen, though the widely cultivated temperate species are all deciduous.
Materials Used:
Sansan "cloudy gray"
Etude house "pp907"
konad special polish "black"
BM 207 and BM 208
Sally hansen base+top coat
Materials Used:
bobbie "vamp"
etude house "GR605"
china glaze " lemon fizz"bm 208bm 223konad special polish"white,dark purple, and dark orange"l.a colors art deco"forest green and white"
I also want to share with you guys the winners of the nail art contest hosted by Bless. I'm one of the judges.. I'm very glad that I'm part of it. Here are the winners.

Natalie Brookes Rodriguez got the peoples choice award..

Marian Pellos got the top rank. If you want to see all the entries you can visit the facebook page of Bless. Just click HERE.
Hope you like them! Happy weekend everyone! God Bless


  1. OMG!!..What a great mani you have there hun..Love all of them..And congratulation to all the winners..

  2. yay thanks hun, I'm glad you like it! :*

  3. They're all so cool!
    My fav is the first one!

  4. you did it again!!!! wooottt!!!

  5. Eu adoro seus trabalhos, sou sua fã...


  6. A primeira nails art combina com o inverno, amei!

  7. Beautiful work. You are so creative!

  8. I really love the combination of leaf and flower stamps on the first manicure! It gives me guts to try a similar combination! <3

  9. yep i joined too.. but i know i don't have what it takes yet to compete with this ladies.. i hope ill be good as them.. =) love all their works!!

  10. You've got a award awaiting for for you on my blog


    /Hugs xxx

  11. well Mae it's awesome, the first is beautiful & second so amazing !!!! Love it :) XOXO

  12. amazing! how dya do all that different images on one nail, hope to see a tut!^^ great artwork!

  13. wow,wow,wow. you are totally gifted with this talent ,i like every detail in your designs,you are an artist